Pretty pretty shoes!

14:34

Shoe haul today! I am going to start of with my current favourite. 
There are my black sneaker wedge.  They look absolutely so so so cute when I first layed my eyes on them in Debenhams in Chelmsford. They were on the Christmas sale so as you can probably guess this post was suppose to be posted up ages ago but I just didn't have the time write it up. They costs about £50. They do look not-so-attractive on the image above but in real life they are gorgeous *-* A great match for the rocker punk look! I had quite a few people staring at them when I paired it with my black shorts and tights. ;) More of a winter type kinda shoe ;o

As for comfort, they are very comfy when you wear it for the first time but as I am more of a comfort shoe kind of person, I couldn't adapt into wearing these everyday. They gave me aches on my feet so now, I only occasionally wear them so my feet would hurt as much. (or maybe I'm not used to wearing heels unlike those super models T_T) 
These were actually shoes that I was looking at for my prom and since my prom is over, I am going to blog it for other peeps. I went to Colchester,Mr shoes to get my prom shoes. My actual prom dress was black and crystals on the top, I blogged my prom, you can have a look here
After looking around and about I purchased the white GAMBLE Platform Court Shoes which costs £29.99. It was actually more expensive than my prom dress, HAHAHA. They are sparkly and pretty which was so gorgeous. 
The looks I would rate it ★★★★★ For the comfort I'll have to give it ★★☆☆☆
They didn't give me as blisters for the night, however I did have to place some ____ underneath so that I could walk in them. They were fairly high while these are actually my first pair of heels and they ache my feet so much :c These are definitely a no no on the dance floor. But overall I am satisfied with these shoes because they were fairly high and they look so pretty! Only that I could barely walk in them, lol. 

Another two shoes which I loved but I didn't purchase. Firstly, it was diamond gold sparkly black platform shoes. These were so pretty when I saw them in store but they didn't have my size so I just left them there. 
The other shoe is the STARSPANGLED American Flag Platform Shoes. These were so popular last year! I really loved it aesthetically but when I tried them on I couldn't barely walk in them. HAHA. Anyway I don't really regret not buying them cause they probably might be too tall and I probably wear them once and leave them aside to stare at them anyway. HAHA.  

❤ (。・ω・。)ノシ see you NEXT Time☆★

You Might Also Like

2 ℓovɛ

  1. Love the studded toe cap on the trainers!
    Would love you to check out my latest outfit post :)
    Have a wonderful weekend Hun xoxo
    http://www.intotheblonde.com/

    ReplyDelete
  2. Adele@ Thank you ! You too :) x

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for visiting + reading my lovely post !
Feel free to leave a comment, I reply to all of them (^ω^)
I love reading all of them and appreciate all of them ! ♥