Xmas 2012

00:31


Feeling guilty of not updating my blog for like a month now :c So I am back to blog about my Christmas last year. Here are the prezzies received :3 

Uh yeah, I didn't get any photos after the presents were unwrapped but I got a few make up stuff + chocolate which I am pretty happy with ^^ and boyfriend + his mum got me loads for chocolate + hello kitty stuff (lol, his mum loves to pamper me with stuff) and he got me a pretty ring which I thought was very sweet of him. It was so shiny and pretty, I don't wear it as often as my other ring cause I usually drop my ring on the floor so I decided to wear it during special occasions :3 


Me and jake ^^ We both look tired cause we both didn't really get much sleep before the day I took the bus to go round his. Aha, promised to get the 7 bus but I ended up waking up half 8 cause I was kind of really tired cause I was being a poo and didn't wanna get to bed earlier. Kind of felt bad but at least I didn't wake up 12 in the afternoon like I usually do during the holidays. 

And I also went to the usual steamboat at my work place and it was pretty fun cause this year we have jess's little baby rico. He's so cuteee. 

And here are a few random shots I took when I was bored and I was trying out my sister's new macro lens. 





❤ (。・ω・。)ノシ see you NEXT Time☆★

You Might Also Like

5 ℓovɛ

  1. i love christmas!! :)
    im following you, pls follow my blog too if u dont mind... thankyouu...

    http://glorychen.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. great post! those macro lens make photos look so much better!

    www.twoplicates.blogspot.com

    xx

    ReplyDelete
  3. great post! those macro lens make photos look so much better!

    www.twoplicates.blogspot.com

    xx

    ReplyDelete
  4. Kin @ thank you! :3
    M&L @ thank you + I think so too ^^

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for visiting + reading my lovely post !
Feel free to leave a comment, I reply to all of them (^ω^)
I love reading all of them and appreciate all of them ! ♥