Addicted!

These days I have been addicted to joining giveaways! Here are a few new ones! ^-^ 

gleamace's giveaway
My favorite among all of the stuff in the giveaway is the L'EST ROSE tote. The bag is just too cute! 




hollyandpolish's giveaway Ends 31 July 2012


Goodluck if you're joining! 

Lazy busy not really.

Ohh hello viewers. I have honestly not been that busy I have just been lazy and I have company every week from... guess who? obviously that would be the guy with me in this following picture. 

The lovely boyfriend loves to pout in photos. Hahhaha. How cute ;)

He is the most adorable and shyest guy I have met. :') 

I was trying to get a picture of us when he was playing temple run on his ipod >:D We were in the car going to braintree cause I invited him to go since he wanted to spend time with me. hehehe. Okay, more of that I want to spend more time with him. It was our first time shopping together. It was fun xD We were in the men section in next and we tired on cologne, just fooling around and we were both just complaining about prices about everything. lol. My dad made a joke out of his name and he called him James Bond cause he's called James. Hahhaa. It was a fun day tho. Most of the time he just complained that he was really tired cause I made him walk most of the time. I'm sure he's gonna fall asleep in the mall if he joins me shopping in London :P I'll probably make him sleep early so that wouldn't happen I hope ;o Met his mum the other day, she likes me and my parents don't mind him so everything's good :') 

So so so happy when I'm with him :3 
Even though we don't live in the same town as me he always makes an effort to take the bus to meet up with me :'c A little part of me dies every time he treats me so good .__. Sadface, my mum is asian and she doesn't like me being round his D'; I was let once and never again until I'm 18. How sad.. Anyway, at least I met his family.. and his cats.

This is arnie. He's cute. But he's not mine D;

15062012❤

Last days of sus.

Ohh hello! Last day of sus was a long time ago but I shall still blog about it. 

I designed the yearbook and prom covers :') And the other is just my planner.
I ordered my yearbook in soft cover cause they said they wouldn't include it in the hard cover but ended up printing on the hard cover as well ;__; I guess my design was too nice for them not to include in the hard cover :P

Last Science lesson.

Last English lesson. 

Form class. Yeah...  I'm the least photogenic among most of my friends. I have literally have no idea how to pose when other of my friends holds the camera >.<

And I am the shyest person to ask people for pictures. I kinda regret quite a lot .____. But there is prom night! Looking forward to that. 

After taking photos during form time we have a lovely assembly. Games and speeches from teachers. Ohh and I got a box of chocolate cause of designing the covers :') 

And not to forget awesome singers and dancers performing :)
I had a video of those dancers but I didn't get a picture so yeah.... It has been quite an adventurous adventure in sus and I am still looking forward to our prom night! ;') 

Prettiest girl I have ever met, Marla.

Daniel. He's really nice. 

With my bestfriend helen. I love her to bits and bobs :'3  Friends since the first time I moved to UK now she's my bestfriend :'D

hahah. Yeah my boyfriend.

I love this guy, conor  (friend way) ^ He is literally the kindest guy I have ever met! 

My graphics friend :3

I can't smile when other people take photos of me D: URGHHHHH. I must smile nicer next time. I have weirdly been practicing smiling just to look good in photos xD

There are highs and lows but overall I had a great time and met a lot of amazing people.