Saturday, 31 October 2009

NEW PHONE!!!

weeee......got a new PHONE !!! 
going to investigate it like after breakfast.... 
guess wat I got SAMSUNG JET (rose black) so its got red but wat so eva should have choosen violet but wat so eva i like black... WEIRD....anyway back to the phone.. let me show u 
This is Samsung Jet Black.
Touch screen.
5 megapixel.
Photocamera.
Photoeditor. :)
Wifi.
3G.
Facebook. :)
Video editor. :) 
Good for entertainment :)

haha...I oni pay my dad £100 xD muahahahaha and he pay the rest.... cos he promised to buy me a new phone but now oni get me :) still happy still happy xD so happy!!! lol.. hyper sikit calm down calm down hehe.. xD my two other sis got the two other phone so all also not same phone...so we can play each others phone except for my elder sis.. she wants privacy gosh!! but i think she would let us play her phone :) if we say please :) 


my phone number didn't change still the same :) wan my phone number ask me lar ah in msn ;) 
use back the same sim card.. 
haha.. finally wanxin finish her exam but john haha!! still exam :P thursday maybe he online don't know lar
haha.. my school, yes reopen from one week holiday =='' GOD.. ohh but no worries on 13th December holiday starts
Its like a month away.. can't wait.. I LOVE HOLIDAYS!! =='' LoL 
anyway got to go now byebye :) update more tomorrow wait yeah..   


886.

Thursday, 29 October 2009

LOOK A LIKE??



































Her name's Wanxin.. met her during the month of April I guess...  
so we look a like.... No or Yes 
I also dunno leh... hehe... ahahaha..the picture so BIG leh
although Its not her birthday its 6th June...
X-Large picture... xD 
I met her and she kinda changed my life.. 
I got to take better pictures then last time.
I was idiot in taking pictures and she showed me how to... 
then I got to know how to edit pictures and had great pictures in my album.
thx to her I wasn't 100% of a lameo..
and I was not very good in editing photos but then she showed me :) 
how she met me?? how I met her?? from john... then she add me in msn and then in friendster and then we became very good friends. 
We chat a lot about everything almost everything...she is like my sis but then I'm older then her xD can't believe I'm older then her just oni few months lar.. hehe.. 
Although I met her not enough one year I still trust her as my friend..
 Life had changed for me once I met her.. 
although these days she has exam she still comment on my cbox... it was a long time she din online... 
she told me her feelings and I also tell her my feelings.. 
we also share secrets sometimes and she keeps them safe in her heart.. and I also keeps hers in mine :) 
she is cuter then me rite xD ..^^.. wakaka... 
Although I haven't met her in real life I wish I would meet her in real life.When I get a chance, when I come back to malaysia.. of cos I will visit u.. 
maybe go shopping together also can xD see lar before I go bankrupt.. xD 
Now also half half bankrupt.. @.@ keke.. just joking I haven't bankrupt lar.. 
Ehh should I call u wanxin or sammy??
confusing when I first met her @.@ LOL xD 


Wish u will be together with ur Darling.. Lover.. forever and ever and ever
Wish u will be always healthy 
Wish u get A's in ur exams... in ur PMR, SPM 
Wish u happy everyday and dun cry lor I'm always here for u ..^^.. 


Lots of Love, 
belle, ur sis :)     

【RANDOM】

LOL its like 7 sumthing in the morning =.='' quite early u think the time change leh 
Art of the day...tada...
did it like few days ago by the way KRYSTAL.. its my name ;)

chatting with kean mun..talking bout babysitting.. xD 
so next topic is....I DUNNO... xD :P 
oh lala found this pic xD 
lol... it was lying round my folders of memories...aww~~I was so cute xD *perasaan* pulak
lol.. kean mun with a peace~~ lol teasing him on msn xD but he din respond....>__<
blek~~ :P next time dun share picha with u hmm.... just joking by the way 
The most I remember names of was... of cos kean mun, Imran and.. err.... I really dunno =O can't remember any names of girls... $%^&

schedule of the day...

GO TO TOWN on 1.00 TO DO 
:: top-up credit for phone
:: go and buy birthday card for Edward if i can find one
:: go to the library to on9 
:: go back home to eat lunch 
TILL...3.00 i think it would be.... :) 

CASH $.$ going to go ..flying like birds of freedom... GOSH... swt..
Picha of the day =]
camwhoring yesterday after dinner :) ohh the biggest one I have rabbit teeth >_____<

lol.. finally got picha of my sis.... xD do we look alike?? LOL sry kinda blur picha I alreadi sharpen it but still its like tat..The right hand side is ME.. and the other one is my sis lar.. LOL our skul picha xD so so do we look alike??

La corda Doro Premo passo 2 correct spelling?! I dunno long time I din c already leh..Love this anime but the manga I haven't even read yet cos lazy....ahahaHAHAHA.. 
ok 
886. 

Wednesday, 28 October 2009

【RANDOM】

random update today nothing much today y cos...erm...watching this dam awesome anime call KIMI NI TODOKE really nice, funny as I said from the last post =) hmm.... so wat now nothing to post HAHA i realise I can't resist from blogging like twice a day =P ohh..finish alreadi leh the KIMI NI TODOKE ;) but oni the anime hehe. nice lar!!

hmm...oh yeah.. my dad today c the phone he say the Sony ericsson w705 don't have Wifi so choose another one lor with Wifi =) ahh...so expensive leh all the phone,all also like tat one lar xD so hmm... dunno wat phone to get maybe going to get LG..something ah dunno lar wait till I buy it xD then u will know. teehee. haih..so boring leh no one to chat with now a days =S 
2 of my best drawing this is RANDOM by the way cos I have nothing much to post so hehe..NICE? of cos I copy de but not trace ok I don't do trace =P draw by my bare hands =) hehe.. 

so wat now.. oh yeah RYNN LIN is getting a new album me I'm not getting one xD This is RYNN LIN by the way :)
I got one of his album oni *sobs oni that..

LOL ate homemade fried chicken for dinner...
made by my mom ;)
YUMMY!!!

Pictures of the day =]
dunno seeing wat this picture is from long time ago :) taken by my idiotic sis.. younger sis...
watching KIMI NI TODOKE xD today one,my sis took it xD the younger sis.
LoL...while using the laptop so concentrated me xD *perasaannya* >____< ahahaha..
Did u readers realize I always put up my hand on my chin xD weirdo me.. xD like my head is very heavy oni leh hahaha...
thats all from me =] wait for tomorrow's update ;) patient readers...
thx for viewing..
by the way the pictures are small now if u readers like it big tell me... ;)



Photobucket



ONLiNE now :) but then no one to chat with cos I'm watching anime which was recomened  by kee so dam nice :) Kimi ni Todoke... its  now... 
So funny also xD really great anime :) 

going to OFFLiNE later on... moreover no one online so later oni online.. and continue watching Kimi ni Todoke Episode 3.. wee....crazy a bit leh again... oh oh 

My grandfather's birthday is coming
Edward's birthday is also coming 14 November going to send him a card if i could find one ;) I know I'm kind rite.. haha!! xD 

lol now I like to watch anime leh.. but I like anime when i was like... er.. standard 1.I watch sailor moon xD I know sailor moon is very long time ago but its nice I watch it in cantonese language xD 
Its been 15 years of sailor moon so long rite.. 


I only watch sailor moon R like 3 episode which is 3 CD cos last time no money to buy many CD of it.. nice leh.. :) before I came to UK i watched it for the last time xD I realize I still like it 
kinda childish of me but watever.. hmm...my blog layout kinda white?? White matches me the most :) 

ok then.. 
886.

Tuesday, 27 October 2009

UPDATE

my update for today no.1 i want to say is its very very boring but i like it yeah i know I'm weird so wat i dun care :P I'm in the library.today urghh.... have to top up few days later if not cannot sms ppl lor ... sei lor ...gud thing is my frens have finish exam yay! 


but bad news is 8 days to go then i can chat with john ... wait ...wait .... haiz... I hate to wait u know sometimes its like waiting for a thousand years and I know its hard,I know u some readers also think the same as I am.


haha~~ nothing much to blog lately but I have use quite a lot of credit these days ...from texting ppl to using the stupid internet tat only works on blogger and google...still haven't work out how to use facebook on my phone ... >________<  


I'm going quite crazy lately y cos ...err...I don't know. Oh yeah I'm going to blog in proper ENGLISH yeah i am blogging like broken English i realize :P I know I'm quite err....how to say it weird WEIRD... but still i don't get one thing I always wonder this but then I lastly still don't get it.


ok the thing is why do guys/boys even like me?? 


can anyone answer my question... hmm.... oh yeah.. on the holidays when i have nothing to do i often think about LOVE ... I know I'm weird :P blek~~ If u have the answer to my question... tell me yah on my msn or my facebook or my friendster or my cbox which is available everyday :D 


Another quetion .... Am I weird ???
Another one ....Am I very fan ??? 


Tell the truth I won't scold u or hate u If u say the truth I won't hate u if u do i would hate u loads.. :) 


oooo...I'm currently loving heart breaker
ur my heart breaker ...ur my heart breaker 
ok back to blogging ... 


oh yeah I ALWAYS i mean ALWAYS after i go to sleep which i would have nightmares or sweet dreams I would listen to DOWN by (JJ lin/林俊傑 thats traditional/林俊杰 thats simplified/Wayne Lim which is his English name) on my mp3. there's a picture there to let u see who isit ;) so cute rite him >______< but not really a huge fan of him but I like his songs by the way 




Oh yeah have I mention that I want to buy a new phone maybe I mean maybe lar going to get Sony ericsson satio which is just on sale by the way it cost £499.95 OMG!!! aww...too expensive so bye bye sony ericsson satio ...  



Or this one Sony ericsson w705

both of this phone is £100 above and I'm waiting to let the phone price to go cheaper xD I think I would get Sony ericsson w705 hehe...moreover it has walkman so i can listen to songs with it haha then I could go on the internet and try to go on maybe... MSN :) wait till I have MY NEW phone maybe going to get it on CHRISTMAS


We wish u a merry Christmas we wish u a merry Christmas and a happy new year !!
LOL.. crazy a bit.. :P On 13 DECEMBER 2009 I'm having HOLIDAY again YEAH.... for Christmas. I luv holidays although its boring... I get to online :) I luv to online like the song by 
JJ lin ''Always Online'' HAHA!! LOL..

Urghh....next monday have to go to skul -____- HATE skul but still have to go... good news is I have ICT and also FOOD TECH. I can bake muffins next week.. chocolate chip muffin with vanilla flavoring... I think it would be nice I would upload sum pictures of it... And also I have to finish my packaging 
design which is currently working on it... 

The bad news is I have French and German on Monday which is very bad cos I hate learn french and german.. Still I know a bit of German.... 
  • Hallo! = hello 
  • Gut = good
  • Danke = thank you 
LOL my German language is simple cos I just learn for a few months...

French... 
  • un, deux, trois = one, two, three 
  • Je regarde le télévision = I am watching the television
LOL my French ok oni but I'm in the top set o.0 moreover I learn oni this year while others learn from when they were year 5 or 6 I'm not sure.. maybe I'm a good student XD while new
One thing is weird is I always get merits for history while not geography o.0 I'm new to the history by the way so i will always like ooo icic.. cos i dunno one thing about history here learning world war 1 and 2 at the moment =] cool... and just finish geography on global warming and green house effect =] going to do a report for it >__< which I haven't done it cos I don't have any I mean ANY of the information on how to do it.. so I'm waiting till skul reopens so I can do it so I will go to the computer room on lunch times while not the library =]

ok thats all I'm going to blog wait till tomorrow and ohh.. the time here have changed from slow 1 hour... cos summer is over and now its autumn cold autumn this year and it is very dark like during 5.00 in the evening.. so will not go out to the library on tuesdays or maybe will.. c lar maybe i go also will go with my sis.. while not use the small, dark and short cut roads cos it would be dangerous to walk on those small, dark roads..

So wat else I think its the end moreover its 10 sumthing now.. got to go and sleep =___= I want to wake up early and on9 tomorrow.. 
I LOVE TO ONLINE!!!
I AM ADDICTED TO ONLINE!!!
sorry..and oh yeah tomorrow I'm ONLINE!!! cos wan to chat with kinjo moreover her exam is OVER and I wish her goodluck with her result later on... ^^ 


886.
by the way means 
bye bye lor.


kinda hyper today on writing blog...today is a successful update by the way my best update ever I could say. =] 

Monday, 26 October 2009

┇MONDAY / CREDIT┇

haha ... today is monday so daddy has no work today and yay!! went to eat dim sum and...u know lar from the previous post .... quite a busy monday ;) 



picha which i took in the car
cam whoring... 

my shoe and bag of the day 

lol...grafiti :P

somewhere...on the road

Halloween....booo~~~~ 
4 sumthing in the evening...
shops.....

On 5 sumthing in the evening.... so dark rite
KFC fried chicken xD
I oni like to eat chicken wing.. ;P



so about credit in my phone I used very stupidly go on internet and trying to go on facebook but then failed so maybe I waste about £2 on tat and the £1 I use for blogging which is a huge success for me yeah!! and moreover I post so long :) I didn't realise it cos the screen is so small haha .... 
sigh....have to top up later on the almost last month to get free text or free internet :D hehe ...
free text to of cos text john...cos I oni text him xD moreover i dun use much credit last time but since I know how to use the internet I lost half of it by today xD so stupid of me to waste money just to figure out how to go on facebook while fail :( so bad ...and so stupid of me !! urghh... wateva lar buh bies....have to go and take shower now 


886.

●. Trip out town .●

I'm out of sudbury but I know im in wingyip shopping center which sells malaysia food and also china food etc. just finish eating dimsum :P I'm full so now burning energy by shopping in this chinese shop haha! my first time using the phone to blog same lar cos my phone has the keyboard thingy so I'm typing like using the keyboard I dunno how many credit left in my phone but I rarely use it except these few days smsing with john going to top up few days later cos wanna get free text so can text john without using any credit in my phone Today i dunno y I felt like blogging haha maybe accdicted to bloging xD sry if any wrong spelling. buh bies. readers its all from me now my sis wan to use also she's desprate using my phone cos she wan to post also xD

Sunday, 25 October 2009

skul picha



These are picha taken by the skul photographer all same by first one got frame oni :D 
nice,ok xD the picture very small oni lar just zoom in to make it look like big.LoL looks like my hair got longer in this picha got 2 more is straight one but daddy din buy just buy one then enough :D 
I'm in my skul uniform by the way ;) 
The difference is I'm not holding the camera XD 

Saturday, 24 October 2009

【SCHOOL】

Wat I have :) 
firstly my luXury pencil case cos so expensive NOT really lar

my planner then story book have to read =='' then my colour pencils 

colour pencils :) so short cos i use about one year ady 

How I Live Now
err...ok lar this book

notebook and mechanical pencil :) 
mechanic pencil Edward gave me as a present last time :)

close up :D

Photobucket


MY DISPOSABLE FRIEND
The discription of my disposable friend 
ONE more pic
and another one.
I did it in english :) cute rite KAWAII 

Friday, 23 October 2009

CHIPS!!! or FRENCH FRIES!!!|christmas chocolate|WTF!

oh lala ... yeah they are CHIPS[in British English] n FRENCH FRIES[in American English] :P I will eat most fridays but not every friday la ...nice golden crispy chips some lar :D yummy plus some kind of sos i think its BBQ sos or maybe its gravy I'm not sure :P gonna have it this supper :) yummy ....

Lol my hand is there .... my sis took this picture :P 


hehe...chocolate white chocolate inside and chocolate outside :) Its Christmas chocolate by the way :)
NICE :) and its almost CHRISTMAS :D 2 more months :D
I would get my christmas present if i have :)

Photobucket


sry for the stupid title ...y i write tat as my title cos I totally din get my email from skul >_______< how can i do my report OMG !!!!!!!!! someone help me !!! 
I firstly sent it to my e-mail but then it won't work!!!!!!!! I came home and NO any e-mail WTF rite I know VERY VERY ANNOYING + internet connection is so so poor at the moment ... GOD how can i do my report I'm dieing !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 
sigh ....nvm i ask my fren lar wish they got it :) pls pls pls pls OH PLS !!!
GOD !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i can't do my report and also my frens also can't except the ones which print it out :P ARGHHHHHHHHH!!!!!! :P so now ....going to bath later or maybe now XD SHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!! i dunno wat to do lor for my report so maybe I'm going to go to the ICT room on lunch time and on break go and buy  French dictionary cos I need one for french class :) yes i have to learn French :( ITS HORRIBLE !! HATE IT!! loads by the way ;)
ohh yeah maybe my teacher has one so I ask him through e-mail :) and ask him to send the task to me :D maybe he has pls pls pls say he has it !!! IF NOT then dun need to do lor :( but also good cos no homework XD 

Thursday, 22 October 2009

PHSE / random / innocent specs

yesterday was PHSE day
firstly was about healthy eating blah blah and do some activity and get to go on the gym thingy like the bicycle thingy, the steping thingy .... i oni got to go on the bicycle thingy... 
then next period was about sex education and learn those ''stuff'' it was pretty funny and the condom stuff and someone blow a condom up LOL its huge by the way :) 
then the last period is on drama OMG!! the 6th former is so dam good in acting and play sum games and then write something about wat u lost.... with some music on and lesser lights on. cool :) 


so a day had past -____-


wee...tommorow is friday =] and then half term holiday for one week + halloween :D yay!! 4 me but then urghhh... john offline and wanxin also lar cos they r in chinese skul :( 


past few days john have been sms me :) its been a long time since i got a text from him .. ohh i didn't get any text from him except past few days he suddenly sms me :) nice of him to tell me tat he won't online tat's how i know he won't online this week and also maybe next week .... 


next month is november i didn't realise it then december its holiday for me on the 13th 
CHRISTMAS holiday !!! yeah!!! i'm gonna get my new phone i think i wish >__< 


ok then today thursday and tomorrow is friday :) today is bad day >____<  gosh my specs my poor innocent specs  got hit by the basketball today
IT GOT BENT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
yes it got bent and then my dad fix it a bit before he goes to work GREAT DAD :) Luv him <3 XD lol now continue oh yeah im sitting her uncomfortably with my uncomfortable specs on the chair typing anyway now wateva at least now i can see and yes i cried who doesn't when she/he got hit by the ball its NORMAL reaction :) no worries. It had been a very very bad day for me while i have no one to chat with no worries i will chat with john after he finishes his exam :) gudy gudy :P waiting now :) not very patient by the way but time past very fast i guess 


and i finish my book i read from monday finished 4 days a record for me :) have to read cos its reading challenge :) Its a love story >____< so nice man its about a 14 year old girl like a 18 year old guy and then they kiss each other bla bla ...and then they on and off and on and off OMG but then they lastly didn't become an item (couple) I was laughing while reading this book XD i'm gila sikit :P going to get another book :) :D from the library :D 




gonna post more tomorrow ... hang on peeps :) i will be back